U.S. Airborne in Cotentin Peninsula



 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 


507 Parachute Infantry Regiment - Roll Of Honor
Normandy - 6 June 13 July 1944
  303 men KIA or DOW.

AHLGRIM Robert W.  Sgt.ALBERT Wayne H.  Pfc.ALLEN Marvin H.  Cpl.
ALLYN Gurdon S. Jr.  Capt.AMYX Oval G.  Sgt.ANDERSON Henry A.  Tec 5.
ANDERSON Nolan R.  Sgt.ANTANAITIS Bernard C.  S Sgt.AUBEL William C.  2nd Lt.
BALL Glenn  Pfc.BARAGONA George S.  Pvt.BARNES Billy J.  Pfc.
BARNES Harold V.  S Sgt.BARTON Donald N.  Pvt.BAUER George E.  Pfc.
BELDEN William N.  S Sgt.BELLO Reynolds J.  1st Sgt.BENOIT Robert L.  Pvt.
BENTON Robert O.  Pvt.BERGENDAHL John R.  Pfc.BIGHAMO Felix S.  Pfc.
BLISS Allison T.  Pvt.BLOETHE Leonard W.  1st Lt.BONNELL Reinhold W.  Pvt.
BOOTS George E.  Cpl.BOROWSKI Egenuirz  S Sgt.BRADLEY Herbert L.  Sgt.
BRITTON Robert W.  Pvt.BROUSSARD Benton J.  Sgt.BROWN Lawrence H. Jr.  S Sgt.
BUEHLER Clarence F.  Pfc.BUTLER Lawrence L.  Pfc.CAMARENA Manuel M.  Pvt.
CAMPBELL James E.  Pvt.CARMICHAEL Hershel  Pvt.CARROL William F.  Pvt.
CARSON Joseph A.  1st Lt.CASAS Jesus  Pvt.CASAZZA Ralph L.  S Sgt.
CHABOT Ludger J.  Cpl.CHICO Fidel  Pvt.CHOQUETTE Walter L.  Pvt.
CLARK Alton D.  Pvt.CLARK Harold E.  Pfc.CLARK Harvey W.  Pvt.
CLARK Max D.  2nd Lt.CLARKE James F.  2nd Lt.CLEARY Donald P.  Tec 5.
COATES Charles H.  Pvt.COFFER Charles C  Cpl.COLBROTH Robert E.  Pvt.
COLLINS Arthur L. Jr.  Pfc.COLLINS Glenn R.  Tec 5.COLOMBANA Geno  Sgt.
CONDRAN John W.  Sgt.CONLEY Anthony J.  Pfc.COPPERSMITH Donald C.  Pvt.
CORLEY Nathan D.  Pvt.CRANDALL Forrest W.  Pvt.CRONE Chester R.  Pvt.
CROOKS Claude V. Jr.  1st Lt.CUMMINGS Donn W.  Pvt.CURTIN Edward J.  Pfc.
CURTIS Louis H.  Cpl.DANZIGER Benjamin  2nd Lt.DAUGELA Bruno A.  Pfc.
DE MESTRI Thomas J.  Pfc.DE RISE Sidney  Pfc.DENTON Carl E.  Pfc.
DEVLIN William J. Jr.  1st Lt.DIGNON Francis J.  Pvt.DILLARD Russell B.  Cpl.
DIXON Kenneth E.  Pfc.DONLAN Robert D.  2nd Lt.DUBREUIL Louis A.  Pvt.
DUNHAM Edward J.  2nd Lt.EICHELBERG Otto  Pfc.ELLIOTT Chester R.  Pfc.
ELLIS Clarence F.  Pvt.EMMET William P.  Tec 5.ERNSBERGER Howard J.  Pfc.
EYERLY Jack B.  1st Lt.FARNHAM Elmer F.  1st Lt.FARVER Arwillis F.  Pfc.
FENINEZ Michael  Pvt.FERGUSON Charles Jr.  Pvt.FERNANDES John A.  Pvt.
FERO Joseph B.  Pfc.FESSLER John H.  S Sgt.FILBEY James H.  Pvt.
FINK Charles E. Jr.  Pfc.FIORE Vincinzo V.  Pvt.FISCHER Robert W.  S Sgt.
FOSTER Cleo C.  Sgt.FOUGHT Edgar R.  Cpl.FOWLER James H.  Pvt.
FRADET James L.  Pfc.FRANCIS Louis Jr.  Cpl.FRANK Sanford M.  Capt.
FREEMAN James W. Jr.  1st Lt.FULFORD Julius D. Jr.  Pfc.FULLOM Robert F.  Tec 4.
FURMANSKI Aloysius V.  Pfc.GALOWSKI Edward J. Jr.  Pvt.GAMMON James H.  S Sgt.
GANDARA Joe  Pvt.GOLDSTEIN Jordon L.  Pvt.GOLDSTEIN Norman  Pfc.
GORL Frederick C.  2nd Lt.GREEN Thomas B.  Cpl.GUNKA Chester A.  S Sgt.
GUNNING Kenneth B.  Sgt.HAGER Richard A.  Pvt.HALE George W.  Pvt.
HANSEN Henry M.  Cpl.HASSELL Herbert D. J.  Pvt.HEBBE Frederick J.  Sgt.
HECK Elsworth M.  Pfc.HELFGOTT Fred A.  Pvt.HEWITT George E.  Pfc.
HILGHMAN Morris H. Jr.  Pvt.HITZTALER Anthony J.  Pvt.HOEFLAAK Lambert  Pvt.
HOFFMAN Elmer F.  1st Lt.HOLCOMBE Roger F.  Pvt.HOPKINS John V.  1st Lt.
HORNBAKER Nelson F. J.  S Sgt.HUARD John J.  Pfc.HUBBARD Donald C.  Pfc.
HUMPHRIES Shuford N.  Pfc.HURTHLE Preston C.  Cpl.IRWIN James D.  2nd Lt.
JENKINS George E.  Pfc.JOHNSON Charles D.  Maj.JOHNSON George D.  Pfc.
JOHNSTON Kenneth  Pvt.JONES Oland  Pfc.JONES Wilber R.  Cpl.
KACALA Peter J.  Pfc.KARAFOTIS Frank G.  Pvt.KARBOWNICZEK Casimir  Pfc.
KATONA John  Pvt.KEENAN Walter F.  1st Lt.KELLER John J.  Capt.
KELLEY Albert J.  Pvt.KELLEY Bose F. Jr.  Pfc.KELLEY Charles B.  Pvt.
KELLY Michael E.  Pvt.KEMM Manuel E. Jr.  Pvt.KENDALL Fred W.  Cpl.
KENNEDY Ray C.  Cpl.KEYES Claude B.  Pfc.KEYSER Glenn E.  Pfc.
KINNEY Benjamin I.  Cpl.KIRBY Varsel  Tec 5.KIRKEDAHL Elvin T.  Sgt.
KLING Andrew W.  Pvt.KOCHABA Michael Jr.  Pvt.KOEHLER Elmo F.  1st Lt.
KOSER Alfred R.  Pvt.KOVALAK John J.  Tec 5.KROEKER Arthur H.  Pfc.
KROMKO John A.  Sgt.KUHN Karl P.  Cpl.LA CHANCE Harry E. Jr.  Sgt.
LAMSEN Charles G.  Sgt.LEONARD Douglas R.  Pvt.LEVY Louis  1st Lt.
LIPHAM Bryant H.  Pfc.LLOYD Grady W.  Pfc.MANSFIELD Clarence  Pfc.
MARTINEZ Arnold J.  Pvt.MAXWELL Lowell C.  1st Lt.MC CLAIN Hubert  Pvt.
Mc CLURE James C.  1st Lt.McCORMICK Francis J.  1st Sgt.McCORMICK James M.  Pvt.
McELMANEY Delmar C.  Pvt.McGONIGLE Gerald C.  2nd Lt.MEZNARICK Frank  Pvt.
MILLER Robert R.  Pvt.MITCHELL Albert Jr.  Cpl.MOORE Ralph E.  Cpl.
MORAN Frank R.  1st Lt.MOTE Gail B.  Pfc.MOUMOUSIS Nicolas F.  Pvt.
MUNROE William A. Jr.  Pvt.MURRAY Harry W.  Sgt.MYERS Melvin  Sgt.
NEUMANN Jerome P.  Cpl.NILES Robert S.  Pfc.NORTH Billie  Pfc.
OLINIK John  Pfc.PALMER William F. Jr.  Pvt.PARKER Chester  Pvt.
PARKER Delmar A. Jr.  Pvt.PATERSON Donald E.  2nd Lt.PATTERSON Paul E.  Pvt.
PENLAND Henry N.  Sgt.PERLEY Joseph W.  Pfc.PETTUS George P.  1st Sgt.
PHILLIPS Ivan R.  Pvt.PILLIS Edward J.  Pvt.PINNIX William F.  Pfc.
PONDER John L.  Pvt.POPIVCHAK George  Pvt.POSTON Frank E.  Pfc.
PREECE William S.  Pfc.PREMO Harold J.  Pfc.PRESCOTT Albert R.  Sgt.
PYTEL Stanley J.  Pfc.QUIMBY Howard I.  Pfc.RAGSDALE Willard L.  Cpl.
RAPP Wayne E.  Pvt.REAVES Lacy H.  Pfc.RECTOR Ralph D.  Pfc.
REESE Richard E.  Tec 5.REYNOLDS Orin D. Jr.  Pfc.RINEHART Charles A.  1st Lt.
ROBERTSON Paul E.  Pvt.ROCKWELL Robert R.  Pvt.ROSALES Calistro M.  Pvt.
RUSHING Jesse J.  Pvt.RUSSELL Lazare E.  Pvt.SANDEMAN Walter G.  Sgt.
SANSKY Joseph J.  Pvt.SAVAGE Wilbur N.  Pvt.SHAKE Bernard E.  Tec 4.
SHAPIRO Jerome  Sgt.SHEARER Kenneth L.  Cpl.SHELLY Richard D.  2nd Lt.
SHOWERS William H.  Pvt.SHUTT Robert W.  2nd Lt.SILER Martin M.  Pvt.
SILSETH Orville M.  Cpl.SIMPSON Vester E.  Pfc.SKINNER Melvin C.  S Sgt.
SMOLIK Joseph  Pfc.SOKOL Sylvester F.  Pvt.SPARKS Clement  Cpl.
SPEER Ralph A.  S Sgt.SRAL Walter T.  Pvt.STACHOWIAK Joseph A.  Pfc.
STANHOPE Philip R.  1st Lt.STETZ Stanley F.  Pvt.STEVENS Glen H.  Tec 4.
STEWART William W.  Cpl.STIPPICH Walter P  Tec 5.STOUT Charles G.  Pvt.
STRATTON Joel B.  Pvt.STROUD Lewis E.  Pvt.STUART Jim T.  S Sgt.
SULLIVAN Charles W.  Pvt.SULLIVAN Lawrence W.  Sgt.SUTHERLAND Lynuel D.  Pvt.
TAPSCOTT Roger F.  Tec 5.TAYLOR Billy Joe  Pvt.TAYLOR Walter B.  S Sgt.
THOMAS Clarence  Tec 5.THOMAS Raymond W.  Pfc.THORE Paul B.  Tec 4.
TILLETT George E.  Pvt.TILLMAN Daniel B.  Pfc.TODD Kay  1st Lt.
TODD William A.  Cpl.TOLLE Clarence A.  Capt.TOOMEY John J.  Pfc.
TOYE Lewis S.  Pvt.TRAVERS Thomas J.  Pvt.TRELOAR Warren  Pvt.
TROJCHAK Michael  Pvt.TULLIDGE George B.  Sgt.UNDERWOOD Ernest L.  Pfc.
URBAN Peter C.  Pvt.VAN CURA Edward  Pfc.VAN DERWERKEN John H.  Pvt.
VAN SICKLE Jack D.  Pvt.VAUGHN Tom R.  Pvt.VECCHIARELLI Domenic  Pvt.
WAGNER Harry E.  1st Lt.WAGONER Elliott W.  2nd Lt.WALDORF Louis C.  Pfc.
WALLER Stephen E. Jr.  Tec 5.WARD Richard W.  Pfc.WARD Thomas F.  Pvt.
WARWICK John W.  Cpl.WATSON Robert G.  Pvt.WATTS Hunter D.  S Sgt.
WERNER Robert E.  Pvt.WETZEL Daryl F.  Pvt.WHITE E. C.  Pvt.
WHITE James C.  Pvt.WHITEFORD Fred D.  Pfc.WILCOX Eugene D.  Pfc.
WILEY Jerry E.  Pfc.WOLF William R.  Cpl.WOOD Frank J.  Pfc.
WOODALL Clarence R.  Pvt.WRIGHT William K.  Pfc.YARRINGTON Carl H.  S Sgt.
ZAHORSKY Theodore J.  Tec 5.ZIELINSKI Walter  Pvt.ZIELKE Edward B.  2nd Lt.

Please, send comment or correction to the webmaster